Skip to content

Blog · Listing video · · 7 min

The 12 best listing video makers for real estate agents in 2027, ranked

By the PropWalk team

The short answer

For a walkthrough of the actual home, PropWalk: it turns the listing photos into a 30-second walkthrough in minutes, $49 a month, or $39 a month billed yearly, or $39 once for one listing. For camera moves on each photo, Reeloft is the best value at $29 a month for up to 10 videos. For voice-over, vProp, from $19 a video.

What PropWalk makes

The video this post is about, made from the listing photos.

Upload the photos of the listing. You get a 30-second walkthrough, then four tall cuts for Reels, TikTok and Stories, posted for you. Tap one.

Cancel anytime.

Heads up: we make PropWalk, so it’s on this list and ranked first. Weigh that. The ranking is by how close the video comes to walking through the actual home, then what one listing costs. Every tool gets its catch, ours included. Prices are from each company’s own page on October 27, 2026. Links are at the bottom.

Pick the kind of video before the tool. A slideshow shows one photo, then the next. Camera moves animate each photo on its own: the kitchen pushes in, cut, the bedroom pulls out. A walkthrough moves through the home like someone carried the camera from room to room. Most tools below make camera moves. They look good on Instagram. Only a walkthrough shows how the rooms connect.

The 2027 ranking at a glance

ToolWhat it makesPriceFree tryThe catch
1. PropWalkA 30-second walkthrough, posted for you$49/mo ($39/mo billed yearly); $39 once a listing15 seconds from 5 photos1 walkthrough a month on Starter
2. ReeloftCamera moves from up to 20 photos$29 a month for 10 videos ($19 billed yearly)Free exports at 720p, watermarkedA 3D tour costs 600 credits
3. PurFrameA 30-second cinematic tour$15 a video once; $49 a month for 4One watermarked video, no card$15 each adds up in a busy month
4. vPropA narrated video with captionsFrom $19 a video; $15 each in a 100 packUp to 5, watermarkedIts walkthrough costs 1.5 videos
5. Reel-ECamera moves cut to music, 3 shapes$59 a month for 3 listings ($44 billed yearly)7 days, card on file$129 a month for 10 listings
6. AmplifilesOne clip per photo, voice-over and captions$1.50 an imageOne video from 8 photos, no cardLong listings add up
7. VideoTour.aiZooms and pans on up to 60 photos$29 a month for 10 videosOne video, no cardAI camera motion is 10 credits a photo
8. PropertyPhotoVideoMotion on each photo, branded and unbranded$10 a video once, or $19 a month for 3A 3-photo preview, no cardMotion on stills, not a walk-through
9. BetterSpaceListing videos, staging and social postingFree for 2 videos a month; paid from $29Free plan, no cardNew to this list; we haven’t tested it
10. PropFadePhoto video with voice-over and captions$10 a month for 1 video; $29 for 53 days on the $10 plan, card required720p on the $29 plan
11. BrightShotA 30-second video with music$19 a month (80 credits)A trial, terms not statedVideo sits inside a photo-editing plan
12. VeostateA wide tour or a tall social videoFrom $49 a monthA first video for $10Its page hid plan prices that day

1. PropWalk: best for a walkthrough of the actual home, posted for you

Paste the Zillow link or upload the photos. Minutes later you have a 30-second walkthrough that moves through the rooms in those photos, 3 seconds a room, tall for Reels and TikTok, wide for Zillow and the MLS. It fixes the photos first (relight, declutter, stage), puts the video in the listing’s week of posts, and posts it after you approve. Starter is $49 a month, or $39 a month billed yearly, with 1 walkthrough a month. Pro is $99 a month, or $74 a month billed yearly, with 3. One listing, no plan: $39 once.

The catch: the base video is 30 seconds, and a 60-second tour counts as two. And no video built from photos replaces drone shots or you on camera.

2. Reeloft: best value for camera moves

Essential is $29 a month for up to 10 videos ($19 billed yearly), up to 20 photos a video. Growth is $59 for 30 videos and 40 photos. Free exports are 720p with a watermark. The catch: each photo gets its own move, not a walk from room to room, a 3D tour costs 600 credits, and posting is on you.

3. PurFrame: best for one video at a time

$15 a video once, or $49 a month for 4 and $99 for 10. The standard tour is 30 seconds, with 15, 60 and 90-second cuts too. One watermarked video free, no card. The catch: at $15 each, a busy month adds up fast.

4. vProp: best for a voice reading over your photos

vProp writes a script, reads it with a voice and adds captions. $19 a video, down to $15 each in a pack of 100, or Premium at $36 a month billed yearly for 3 videos and up to 10 team members. The catch: free videos carry its watermark, and its room-by-room walkthrough costs a video and a half in credits.

5 to 12. The rest, and who each one fits

  • Reel-E: camera moves cut to music in wide, tall and square, 20 to 40 photos a listing. $59 a month for 3 listings ($44 billed yearly), $129 for 10 ($97 yearly). New: a 7-day trial with a card on file.
  • Amplifiles: one animated clip per photo with voice-over and captions. $1.50 an image, so a 7-photo video is about $10.50. One free video from 8 photos, no card. The catch: a 25-photo listing adds up.
  • VideoTour.ai: zooms and pans on up to 60 photos, music and captions. $29 a month for 10 videos, $59 for 40, one free video. The catch: AI camera motion is 10 credits a photo on top.
  • PropertyPhotoVideo: motion on each photo, branded and unbranded. $10 a video once, or $19 a month for 3. A free preview from 3 photos, no card.
  • BetterSpace, new on the list: listing videos plus staging and social posting. A free plan makes 2 videos a month with no card; paid plans run $29 to $159 a month.
  • PropFade, new on the list: photo videos with motion, captions, voice-over and music, tall, square or wide. $10 a month for 1 video, $29 for 5 at 720p, $59 for 10 at 1080p.
  • BrightShot: a 30-second video with music and optional voice-over, inside a photo-editing plan. $19 a month for 80 credits.
  • Veostate: a wide tour or a tall social video. Its page said prices were “temporarily unavailable” on our check; plans start at $49 a month, and a first video is $10.

What’s different going into 2027

  • autoreel.io now forwards to reelsy.ai, which sells product video to online stores. A different site, autoreelapp.com, makes listing videos, but its pricing page showed no prices on our check.
  • Two new tools made the list: BetterSpace and PropFade.
  • Free tries are normal now. 11 of these 12 let you make something before you pay.
  • California’s AB 723 took effect January 1, 2026: a changed listing photo needs a note and the original. A video built from your listing photos, with nothing added, keeps you on the safe side.

Not ranked, and why

  • Runway, Luma and Kling make one clip from one photo at a time. You order the clips, add music and export yourself, and nothing stops the model adding a door that isn’t there. Runway is $12 a month billed yearly, $15 monthly.
  • Canva and CapCut make slideshows. Free to start, and nobody walks through anything.
  • A videographer films the real rooms for $300 to $800 a listing in most US markets, booked days ahead. Still the only way to get drone shots and you on camera.

Four questions to ask in 2027

  • Does it walk through the home, or move each photo on its own?
  • Does it fix dark, cluttered photos first? The video is only as good as the photos.
  • What does one listing really cost? Divide the monthly price by the listings you’ll actually run.
  • Does it post the video, or hand you a file? A video sitting on your desktop sells nothing.

Questions

Common questions.

What does a listing video maker cost in 2027?

$10 to $15 for one video, or about $10 to $179 a month for a plan. PropWalk is $49 a month, or $39 a month billed yearly with the walkthrough and 7 posts a week posted for you, or $39 once for one listing. A videographer is $300 to $800 a listing.

Can I make a listing video from the photos I already have?

Yes. One good photo per room, wide and level, in walking order: outside, entry, living room, kitchen, bedrooms, yard. Fix dark or cluttered photos first. The video copies whatever it gets.

Is an AI listing video allowed on the MLS?

Yes, when it shows the actual home. Built from the listing photos, it shows the same rooms the MLS already accepted. Label any staging, and don’t use a clip that adds or hides anything.

Which listing video makers post the video for you?

PropWalk posts the walkthrough with the listing’s week of posts on Instagram, Facebook and TikTok after you approve. BetterSpace lists social posting too. Most others hand you the file.

Sources

Got listing photos?

Your listing photos in, the walkthrough out, posted for you. Just $49 a month, or $39 a month billed yearly, or $39 once for one listing.

Try the walkthrough free

Found this useful? Get more PropWalk guides in your Google results.